Click here to Skip to main content
 
Louisiana High School Basketball Coaches Association

2017-18 Membership Dues:

 $20 per coach

 

Members as of 10-8-17

Member # First Name Last Name  Name Position
1 Rod Kirschner LHSBCA Tech Coordinator
2 Kenneth Kykes Woodlawn Shreveport Hd Boys
3 Charles Kiely DeRidder Hd Girls
4 Brad McCann Oberlin  Hd Boys
5 Meghann LeJeune Iota  Hd Girls
6 Nicholas Jeffers Acadiana  Hd Boys & Girls
7 Nancy Walsh Cabrini Hd Girls
8 Eugene Whitney III University Lab Asst Girls
9 Susan Gremillion University Lab Asst Girls
10 Tracy Fontenot Bell City Hd Girls
11 Bonita Johnson University Lab Hd Girls
12 Rhonda Thomas Ville Platte  Asst Girls
13 Dorothy Doulet Ville Platte  Hd Girls
14 Ryan Price The Church Acd Hd Boys
15 Alendra Niang Eleanor McMain  Hd Girls
16 Ken Perry Christian Life Hd Boys
17 Jason Jagneaux Sam Houston Hd Girls
18 Gary Duhe The Brightton  Hd Boys
19 RoShon Jacobs Mentorship Acd Hd Boys
20 Elmo Fernandez Woodlawn Shreveport Hd Boys
21 Jason Fischtziur Grace King  Hd Boys
22 Dirk Ricks Jehovah-Jireh Hd Boys
23 Jeffery  Jones Madison Prep Hd Boys
24 Stephen Dale St. Paul's Hd Boys
25 Damon Robinson St. James Hd Girls
26 John Capps Live Oak  Hd Boys
27 Jade Losovio Simpson High Hd Boys
28 Stephen Briscoe Simpson High Hd Girls
29 Terrence Gillette Broadmoor  Hd Boys
30 Eddie Michalko East Chambers  Hd Girls
31 Ron Stark Fairview Hd Boys
32 Kenny Almond Holden  
33 Nancy Walsh Cabrini Hd Girls
34 Glenn Duhon Johnson Bayou  Hd Boys
35 Andrew Monceaux Johnson Bayou  Hd Girls
36 Mary McGinnis Pine  Hd Girls
37 Tommy McGinnis Pine  Asst Girls
38 Denny Wright Grand Isle Hd Boys
39 Dexter Washington Hamilton Christian  Hd Boys
40 Barbara Farris John Curtis Christian  Hd Girls
41 Chantelle Doucette John Curtis Christian  Asst Girls
42 Richard  Englander John Curtis Christian  Asst Girls
43 Corey Buttone John Curtis Christian  Asst Girls
44 Charlie Williams Tensas High Hd Boys
45 Brian Callais South LaFourche Hd Boys
46 Curtis Shavers Sicily Island High Hd Boys & Girls
47 Jeryl Fischtziur Kenner Discovery Health Science Acd Hd Girls/ Asst Boys
48 Lisa Richard Delcambre  Hd Girls
49 Ty Babin Delcambre  Hd Boys
50 Dennis Chandler East Ascension Hd Girls
51 Damien St. Pierre South  LaFourche  Asst Boys
52 Tommy Jones Ville Platte  Hd Boys
53 Rick LeBato St. Louis Catholic Hd Boys
54 Chris Pilz Waynesville  Shoot-Away
55 Kevin Caballero Denham Springs  Hd Boys
56 Jason Sesssions Denham Springs  Asst Boys
57 Tiras Magee Denham Springs  Asst Boys
58 Antonio Sterling Denham Springs  Asst Boys
59 Derek Szush Assumption  Hd Boys
60 Allen Collins John Ehret  Hd Boys
61 Neil McKendall Warren Easton Hd Boys
62 James Welch Atasocita  Asst Girls
63 Jeremy McInnis St. Amant  Asst Boys
64 Gerald Colwart St. Amant  Asst Boys
65 Travis Uzee St. Amant  Hd Boys
66 Adam Gardner Metairie Park Country Day Hd Girls
67 Mike McGuire Metairie Park Country Day Hd Boys
68 Deubin Clark Southern Lab Hd Boys
69 Chad Andrepont Eunice High Hd Boys
70 Kevin Sanders McDonough 35 Hd Boys
71 Brannon Dillon Plaquemine  Hd Girls
72 Robert Sanders Vidalia High Hd Boys
73 Damus Smith, Jr. Vidalia  Hd Girls/ Asst Boys
74 Danny Broussard St. Thomas Moore Hd Boys
77 Bill Fuhrer Teurling Catholic Hd Girls
75 Wesley Cortese St. Thomas Moore Asst Boys
76 Nick Cortese St. Thomas Moore Asst Boys
78 Ella Reado Belaire High Hd Girls
79 Vanessa Taylor North Central  Hd Girls
80 Harvey Adger Glen Oak  Hd Boys
81 Jeffery  Whittington University Acd Hd Girls
82 Andrea  Loyd University Acd Asst Girls
83 Meagan Person University Acd Asst Girls
84 Taylor Smith University Acd Asst Girls
85 Eric Kelly Broadmoor  Asst Boys
86 Darius Mimms Waren Easton Hd Girls
87 Keesha Sices Carenco High Hd Girls
88 Gloria Fontenot Westlake High Hd Girls
89 Edward Barriet Westlake High Asst Girls
90 Derrick Pryor Westlake High Asst Boys
91 Vincent Moore Westlake High Asst Boys
92 Douglas Morris Westlake High Hd Boys
93 Korey Arnold Walker Hd Girls
94 Leslie Maddoe Elizabeth  Hd Boys
95 Reagan Maricle Elizabeth  Hd Girls
96 Geoffrey Underwood Choudrant  Hd Girls
97 Candice McGee Ursuline Acd Girl's Asst 
98 Andrea Williams Ursuline Acd Girls' HD 
99 Samuel Mitchell Ursuline Acd Girls' Asst
100 Lakethia Hampton Ursuline Acd Girls' Asst
101 Michele Yawn Live Oak High Girl's HD 
102 Daniel Greenhouse Atlanta  Girls' HD 
103 Norman Picou Plain Dealing  Boys' HD 
104 Jack LeBlnac North Vermilion  HD Boys  
105 Casey Meador North Vermilion  HD Girls
106 Kobie Griffin Central  Girls' Asst
107 EDWIN KELLY DERIDDER  BOY'S HD 
108 Charles Kiely DeRidder  HD Grils 
109 Vincent Hoang Episcopal Boy's Asst
110 Ron Kellogg Episcopal Boy's Asst
111 Chris Beckman Episcopal Boys' HD 
112 Roger Jones Gibsland Coleman Boys HD /Girls HD 
113 Andrew Haulcy Gibsland-Coleman Asst Boys/Girls
114 Jamie Antilley Red River  Girls' HD 
115 Jason Wilson DeQuincy  Boy's HD 
116 Latosha Malone Beau Chene  Girls HD 
117 Thad Dickey Beau Chene  Girls HD 
118 Brent Angelle Beau Chene  Girls Asst
119 Andrew Caillouet H. L. Bourgeois  Boy's HD 
120 Lyndzee McConathy Airline  Girl's HD 
121 Thomas Schexnayder E. D. White Catholic  HD Girls
122 Kim Guidry Vermilion Catholic Girls' HD 
123 michael melancon H.L. Bourgeois Girls' HD 
124 Mike Crumpler Sterlington 3 girls HD 
125 Marcey Zeringue E. D. White Catholic  Girls' Asst
126 Joe Spencer University Boy's HD 
127 Chris jennings Jesuit  Boy's HD 
128 Jonathan Hernandez Jesuit  Boy's Asst
129 Kristen Daigle ED White Catholic  Girls' Asst
130 Matthew Young Tara  Girls' HD 
131 Christina Lockett Anderson Parkview Baptist  Girl's HD 
132 Heather Mitchell Parkview Baptist  Girl's Asst 
132 Jermaine Williams Parkview Baptist  Girl's/Boy's Asst 
133 Mark Cascio Catholic  (Baton Rouge) Boy's HD 
134 Benjamin Relle Catholic  (Baton Rouge) Boy's Asst
135 Tim Waller Catholic  (Baton Rouge) Boy's Asst
136 Sheryl Eaglin West Jefferson Girls' HD 
137 Byron Starks Lafayette Christian Acd Boy's HD 
138 Victor Morris Calvary Baptist Acd Boy's HD 
139 Todd Martinez Captain Shreve Boys HD 
140 Patrick Lindsey Northwood Shreveport Girls HD 
141 Michelle Owens Benton  Girls' Asst
142 Mary Ward Benton  Girls' HD  
143 Clifton Brown Lafayette  Boy's HD 
144 Chad Barmore South Beauregard  boys Asst 
145 Adam Coleman South Beauregard  Boys HD 
146 Mark Caldwell Grand Lake  Boys HD 
147 Eddie J Hamilton Southwood  Boys HD  
148 Todd Russ New Iberia Boy's HD 
149 Meoka Young Evangel Christian Acd Girl's HD 
150 Kyle Tucker Evangel Christian Acd Boy's HD 
151 Konner Tucker Evangel Christian Acd Boy's Asst 
152 Christopher Bush Green Oaks Performing Arts Acd Boy's HD 
153 Kayla Edwards Carencro High Girls' Asst
154 Rod Lemoine West Feliciana  Boys HD 
155 LeAndre Gipson LeAndre Gipson Boys HD 
156 Micki Andry Acd of the Sacred Heart Girls HD 
157 Tonya McIntosh Darbonne Charter  Girl's HD 
158 stephen strojny Saint Thomas More HD Girls' 
159 Brooke Womack Saint Thomas MOre Asst Girls' 
160 Shelia Dupree Plain Dealing  Girls' HD 
161 Rob Melanson Iowa  Boy's HD 
162 Steven Rachal Family Christian HD Boy's /Girl's  
163 BUTCH STOCKTON CHALMETTE  BOY'S HD 
164 Josh Guilbeau Catholic  - New Iberia Boy's HD  
165 Shelly laprarie Denham Springs Girls' HD 
166 Michael Wilson North Caddo Magnet  Boy's HD 
167 Troy Holley Archbishop Rummel Boys HD 
168 Alyssa Credeur Ascension Episcopal Girls HD 
169 Eric Mouton Ascension Episcopal Boys HD 
170 Randall Ginn Bogalusa High boy's HD 
171 Harold Boudreaux McKinley  Boy's HD  
172 Tyler Howsen St. John Boy's HD  
173 Cindy Prouty St. John Girl's HD 
174 Carl Klein Barbe  Boy's HD  
175 Chris Lang Barbe  Boy's Asst
176 Devionte Edmonson Barbe  Boy's Asst
177 Thadd Fifer Barbe  Boy's Asst
178 Donald Ray Johnson Plaquemine  Boy's HD  
179 Kelly Durio Barbe  Girl's HD 
180 Katie Franks Barbe  Girl's Asst 
181 Shamika Fifer Barbe  Girl's Asst 
182 Baylie Lee Barbe  Girl's Asst 
183 Skip Carlin Sulpher  Boy's HD  
184 Philip Clophus Sulpher  Boy's Asst
185 Scott Fancher Sulpher  Boy's Asst
186 Clopha Boudreaux Sulpher  Boy's Asst
187 Rusty Webb Sulpher  Boy's Asst
188 Stephen Lopinto Covington High Boy's HD  
189 Andy Aymond Port Barre Boy's HD  
190 KeAlana  Veal Port Barre Hd Girls
191 Kristopher Howerton Grand Lake  Girl's HD 
192 Patricia Landaiche Ponchatoula  Girl's HD 
193 Keith Greene Captain Shreve  Girl's HD 
194 Leslie Pitre Opelousas  Girl's HD 
195 Kristi Sweat Glenmora  Girl's HD 
196 Clay Broussard Glenmora  Boy's HD  
197 Tyron Mouzon Helen Cox  Boy's HD  
198 Mister Kirkwood Holy Cross  Boy's HD  
199 Gayle <pmtalvo Opelousas  Girl's Asst 
200 Daniel Harmon Southwood Boy's Asst 
201 Michael Antilley Red River Girl's Asst 
202 Clarence Fontenot JS Clark Leadership Acd Boy's HD  
203 Toni Martinez Byrd  Girl's HD 
204 Carlos Sample Scotlandville Boy's HD  
205 Errol Rogers Lafayette Christian Acd Girl's HD 
206 Mike Guess Parkway Boy's HD  
207 Bernette Tolston International  of NO Girl's HD 
208 Marqus Mitchell Tara  Boy's HD 
209 Ulysses Griffin, Jr. Phoenix  Boy's HD  
210 Chrissa Hailey Ben Franklin Girl's HD 
211 Lorenso Williams Opelousas  Boy's HD 
212 Tami Reynolds-McClure Zachary  Girl's HD 
213 Ryan Smith Choudrant  Boy's HD 
214 Vickie Sketoe Lake Arthur  Girl's HD 
215 Annette Lowery Dutchtown High Girl's HD 
216 Stephanie Lorio Hahnville  Girl's Asst 
217 Hunter Higgins Lusher Charter  Boy's HD 
218 Allen Tew Jonesboro-Hodge  Boy's HD 
219 Helen LeFevre Sulphur  Girl's HD 
220 Art Troncoso Fontainbleau  Boy's Asst 
221 Christian  Hahn Fontainbleau  Boy's Asst
222 David Sanchez Fontainbleau  Boy's Asst
223 Michael Gowland Fontainbleau  Boy's HD 
224 Jacob Barron Quitman  Girl's HD 
225 Turner  Madden Quitman  Boy's Asst
226 Richard Kyle Leach Quitman  Boy's HD 
227 Pat Doise The Church Acd Girl's HD 
228 Christopher Kovatch Carencro High Boy's HD 
229 La Ryan Gary Carencro High Boy's Asst
230 Tony  Johnson St Louis Catholic  Girl's HD 
231 Toney Linn Burwick  Boy's HD 
232 Chris Greene South Beauregard  HD Boys  
233 Tyler Dufrene Hahnville  Girl's Asst 
234 Amy DesOrmeaux Northside Girl's HD 
235 Arrianna Smith-Martin Hahnville  Girl's HD 
236 Rainie Terrebonne South LaFourche  Girl's HD 
237 Jimmie Davis Mansfield  Boy's HD